2018 Grades Booklist

Grade R Booklist 

ISBN Number Description Indicative price
Available- school Numeracy workbook R95.00
Available- school Literacy workbook R95.00
Available- school Life skills workbook R95.00
Available- school Bible study workbook – Eager Beaver R95.00
Buy at the shops Abacus R30.00

 

Grade 1 Booklist 

ISBN Number Description Indicative price
9781107632981 Cambridge English Stage 1 Learner Book R190.00
9781107683457 Cambridge English Stage 1 Workbook Book R120.00
9781107631311 Cambridge Mathematics Stage 1 Learner Book R190.00
9781869263164 Life Skills  – Grade 1
9781920008079 Essential Spelling programme Book 1 R60.00
Available- school Maths Homework Book R80.00
Available- school Adventurer Bible Study workbook R80.00

Grade 2 Booklist 

ISBN Number Description Indicative price
9781107685123 Cambridge English Stage 2 Learner Book R199.99
9781107691124 Cambridge English Stage 2 Workbook Book
9781920008086 Essential Spelling programme Book 2 R60.00
Available- school Maths Homework Book 2 R70.00
9781107615823 Cambridge Maths Stage 2 Learner Book
9781869263171 Life Skills  – Grade 2 R60.00
Available- school Adventurer Bible Study workbook R50.00

 

Grade 3 Booklist

ISBN Number Description Indicative price
9781107632820 Cambridge English Stage 3 Learner Book R199.00
9781107682351 Cambridge English Stage 3 Workbook Book R140.00
9781107667679 Cambridge Mathematics Stage 3 Learner Book R199.99
Available- school Maths Homework Book 3 R90.00
9781920008093 Essential Spelling programme Book 3 R60.00
9781869263171 Life Skills  – Grade 3 R70.00
Available- school Adventurer Bible Study workbook R80.00

Grade 4 Booklist

ISBN Number Description Indicative price
9781920008413 Simply Zulu R60.00
9780625026265 Junior Primary Atlas for Southern Africa R189.00
9781107660311

 

Cambridge Primary English Learner Book 4 R195.00
9781107660311 Cambridge English Stage 4 Activity Book R110.00
9781107656659 Cambridge Science Activity Book R80.00
At school Pathfinder Bible study workbook R80.00
At school Day by Day technology Learner book R80.00
9780636083448 Platinum Social Science Learner book R149.00
9780796045553 Technology Natural Science and Technology R150.00
At school Oxford Successful Economic and Management Sciences R80.00

 

Grade 5 Textbook List

ISBN Number Description Indicative price
9781920008444 Simply Zulu R60.00
9780625026266 Junior Primary Atlas for Southern Africa R189.00
9781107683211 Cambridge Primary English Learner Book 5 R199.00
9781107636422 Cambridge English Stage 5 Activity Book R140.00
9781107658974 Cambridge Science Stage 5 Activity Book R100.00
9781107638228 Cambridge Mathematics Learner book R199.00
School availability Pathfinder Bible study workbook R70.00
School availability Day by Day technology Learner book R50.00
Platinum Social Science Learner book R140.00
Platinum Natural Science and Technology R140.00
Platinum Life Skills R140.00
School availability Oxford Successful Economic and Man. Sciences R50.00

 

 

Grade 6 Textbook List

ISBN Number Description Indicative price
9781920008871 Simply Zulu R60.00
9780625026267 Junior Primary Atlas for Southern Africa R189.00
9781107628663 Cambridge Primary English Learner Book 6 R195.00
9781107676381 Cambridge English Stage 6 Activity Book R130.00
9781107643758 Cambridge Science Stage 6 Activity Book R100.00
9781107618596 Cambridge Mathematics Learner book R195.00
School availability Pathfinder Bible study workbook R70.00
School availability Day by Day technology Learner book R50.00
Platinum Social Science Learner book R140.00
Platinum Natural Science and Technology R140.00
9783636135741 Platinum Life Skills R140.00
School availability Oxford Successful Economic and Man. Sciences R50.00

 

Grade 7 Textbook List

RMC English Workbook At school
Cambridge English Course book 9781107670235
Cambridge Maths Practice 9781107695405
Cambridge Mathematics Course 9781107641112
Cambridge Science Course book 9781107613331
IsiZulu- Khalipha Mfundi 9781920450069
EMS Today 9780636152588
Social Science Platinum 978063614098
Afrikaans
Technology Platinum 9780636140042

 

Grade 8 Textbook List

 

RMC English Workbook At school
Cambridge English Course bk 9781107690998
Tempest 9781868341375
Holes 9781408865231
Cambridge Maths Practice 9781107665996
Cambridge Maths Course book 9781107697874
Cambridge Science Course bk 9781107659353
IsiZulu – Khalipha Mfundi 9781920450076
EMS Today 9780636140165
Accounting- Studying Business 9780981420257
Afrikaans
Technology Platinum 9780636140066
Social Science Platinum 9780636155374

 

 

 

Grade 9 Textbook list

 

RMC English Workbook At school
Cambridge English Course book 9781107667488
Merchant of Venice 9781868341894
Boy in a stripped Pyjamas 9781849920438
Cambridge Maths Practice book 9781107698994
Cambridge Maths Course book 9781107668010
Cambridge Science Workbook 9781107695740
Cambridge Science Course book 9781107626065
Technology Platinum 9780636140080
Khalipha Mfundi- IsiZulu 9781920450083
EMS – Today 9780636140189
Studying Bus. EMS Accounting 9780981420240
Afrikaans
Social science Platinum 9780636151512

 

 

 

IGCSE – Grade 10-11 Booklist

 

IGCSE First Language English Course book 9781107657823
RMC English Workbook At school
IGCSE Mathematics Practice Bk 9781107672727
IGCSE Geography Course book 9781107458949
IGCSE History Course: the 20th Century 9781316504819
IGCSE Economics Course book 9781107612334
IGCSE Economics workbook 9781107612310
IGCSE Accounting Course book 9781107625327
Khalipha mfundi- IsiZulu 9781920450090
Afrikaans
IsiZulu- Khalipha Mfundi 9781920450090
Cambridge Tourism and Travel 9780521149228
Cambridge Business Studies 9781107680258